Accessible Transit Advisory Committee - Current Members

Skip navigation Reduce Motion High Contrast Careers Contact Us
Skip to main content
  • Current Members

    Project Contacts 1 of 1
    Jared Hill

    Associate Community Relations Specialist

    (714) 560-5680
  • District

    Name

    Affiliation

    Expiration

    Director/Public Member

    1

    Sandra Albear

    Braille Institute of America

    2023

    Andrew Do

    1

    Mike Gonzalez

    City of Santa Ana Environmental and Transportation Advisory Committee

    2023

    Andrew Do

    1

    Mallory Vega

    Acacia Adult Day Services

    2022

    Steve Jones

    1

    Gloria Reyes

    Abrazar, Inc.

    2023

    Steve Jones

    1

    Appointment Pending

    TBD

    2024

    Vicente Sarmiento

    1

    Cesar Hernandez

    Transportation Solutions

    2022

    Vicente Sarmiento

    2

    Scott Quinlan

    Lions Sight and Hearing Foundation of Southern California

    2024

    Barbara Delgleize

    2

    Mary Lou Shattuck

    Alzheimer’s Family Services Center

    2024

    Barbara Delgleize

    2

    Henry Michaels

    Elwyn California

    2023

    Patrick Harper

    2

    John Ott

    Huntington Beach Surf City Seniors on the Go

    2024

    Patrick Harper

    2

    Morris “Jake” Schwartzberg

    Special Needs Programs, Dana Hills High School

    2022

    Katrina Foley

    2

    Jon Peat

    Mayor of Cypress

    2024

    Katrina Foley

    3

    Arturo Cazares

    Regional Center of Orange County

    2024

    Mark A. Murphy

    3

    Raymond Bueche

    Coordinator of Transition Services, Saddleback Valley Unified School District

    2023

    Mark A. Murphy

    3

    Sue Lau

    Polio Survivors Plus, AARP

    2024

    Gene Hernandez

    3

    Caroline Wahlstrom

    Placentia - Yorba Linda School District

    2023

    Gene Hernandez

    3

    Richard King

    OC Guide Dogs Alumni Chapter

    2024

    Don Wagner

    3

    Ellen Schenk

    State of California Department of Rehabilitation

    2022

    Don Wagner

    4

    Tracy Bryars

    Healthy Communities Initiative, St. Jude Medical Center

    2024

    Doug Chaffee

    4

    Paul Miller

    Disability Support Services, Emeritus California State University, Fullerton

    2023

    Doug Chaffee

    4

    Giovanna Lara

    La Habra Collective/ St. Jude’s Senior Services

    2024

    Tim Shaw

    4

    Bhumit Shah

    Dayle McIntosh Center

    2024

    Tim Shaw

    4

    Wayne Heidle

    Marshall B. Ketchum University

    2024

    Harry S. Sidhu

    4

    Appointment Pending

    TBD

    2024

    Harry S. Sidhu

    5

    Sandy Raines

    Laguna Niguel City Council

    2024

    Lisa Bartlett

    5

    Ericka Danczak

    County of Orange Office on Aging

    2024

    Lisa Bartlett

    5

    Pam Thompson

    Saddleback Unified School District

    2024

    Joe Muller

    5

    Sandra Stang

    Housing and Transportation Committee

    2023

    Joe Muller

    5

    John Ulrich

    Laguna Niguel Senior Citizens Committee

    2022

    Brian Goodell

    5

    Tom Krogstad

    Senior and Special Needs Advocate

    2023

    Brian Goodell

    Public Member

    Appointment Pending

    TBD

    2024

    Michael Hennessey

    Public Member

    Isaac López*

    Advocate for Persons with Disabilities

    2024

    Michael Hennessey

    Public Member

    Appointment Pending

    TBD

    2024

    Tam Nguyen

    Public Member

    Brandi Kelly Contreras

    City of Huntington Beach

    2023

    Tam Nguyen

Get Connected